Our Team

Our team is passionate about working with children and their families and are highly qualified specialists with expertise in early childhood development. Team members come from a range of disciplines, including special education, therapy and social work and work with children with a range of delays and disabilities. We have a linguistically and culturally diverse team, with many community languages spoken amongst us. We also employ a peer workforce of parents who have children with disabilities.

Sylvana Mahmic

Sylvana Mahmic

CEO

Robin Treloar

Robin Treloar

Manager

Elif Erdogan

Elif Erdogan

Client Relationship Manager

Hajar Chami-Batch

Hajar Chami-Batch

Corporate Services Manager

Mana Ciuffardi

Mana Ciuffardi

Parent Education Coordinator

Bilguun Tsogtbaatar (Bibi)

Bilguun Tsogtbaatar (Bibi)

Receptionist

Amanda Najem

Amanda Najem

Behavioral Therapist

Maryam Roghani

Maryam Roghani

Behavioural Analyst

Dianne Hagenson

Dianne Hagenson

Early Childhood Intervention Teacher, Key Worker

Marg Aiken

Marg Aiken

Early Childhood Intervention Teacher

Nicole Hyde-Giezekamp

Nicole Hyde-Giezekamp

Early Links Coordinator

Isabel Le

Isabel Le

Vietnamese Family Support Worker

Zainub Zaidi

Zainub Zaidi

Social Worker, ECEI

Andrea Barrett

Andrea Barrett

Occupational Therapist, Keyworker

Anthea Nagel (Anna Dorothea)

Anthea Nagel (Anna Dorothea)

Occupational Therapist, Keyworker

Catherine Slawitschka

Catherine Slawitschka

Occupational Therapist, Keyworker

Karen Fermin

Karen Fermin

Occupational Therapist, Keyworker

Mary Robson

Mary Robson

Occupational Therapist, Keyworker

Melissa Walker-Tait

Melissa Walker-Tait

Occupational Therapist, Keyworker

Nicola Danes

Nicola Danes

Occupational Therapist, Keyworker

Nina Kyte

Nina Kyte

Occupational Therapist, Keyworker

Paula

Paula

Occupational Therapist, Keyworker

Solveigh Baramili

Solveigh Baramili

Occupational Therapist, Keyworker

Sonia Wilkinson

Sonia Wilkinson

Occupational Therapist, Keyworker

Annie Pokorny

Annie Pokorny

Physiotherapist, Keyworker

Cathy Webb

Cathy Webb

Physiotherapist, Keyworker

Ellen Dubber

Ellen Dubber

Physiotherapist, Keyworker

Andrea McDermott

Andrea McDermott

Speech Pathologist, Keyworker

Dayna Ingram

Dayna Ingram

Speech Pathologist, Keyworker

Emma Wood

Emma Wood

Speech Pathologist, Keyworker

Gabrielle Kelly

Gabrielle Kelly

Speech Pathologist, Keyworker

Hsiu-Wen Chang

Hsiu-Wen Chang

Speech Pathologist, Keyworker

Jane Purcell

Jane Purcell

Speech Pathologist, Keyworker

Jodie Laughton

Jodie Laughton

Speech Pathologist, Keyworker

Julie Cowmeadow

Julie Cowmeadow

Speech Pathologist, Keyworker

Liora Ballin

Liora Ballin

Speech Pathologist, Keyworker

Lisa Ey

Lisa Ey

Speech Pathologist, Keyworker

Margaret Redmond

Margaret Redmond

Speech Pathologist, Keyworker

Margot Tucker

Margot Tucker

Speech Pathologist, Keyworker

Mariam Kourouche

Mariam Kourouche

Occupational Therapist, Keyworker

Melanie Cuzzillo

Melanie Cuzzillo

Speech Pathologist, Keyworker

Niloofar Iranmehr

Niloofar Iranmehr

Speech Pathologist, Keyworker

Novita Stokes

Novita Stokes

Speech Therapist, Keyworker

Olivia Green

Olivia Green

Speech Pathologist, Keyworker

Sarah Inglis

Sarah Inglis

Speech Pathologist, Keyworker

Shing Yee Chai

Shing Yee Chai

Speech Pathologist, Keyworker

Tina Moisidis

Tina Moisidis

Speech Pathologist, Keyworker

Heba Reslan

Heba Reslan

Therapy Assistant, Childcare Worker

Nik Floros

Nik Floros

Therapy Assistant, Childcare Worker

Amanda Niland

Amanda Niland

Music Educator

Kate McNamara

Kate McNamara

MyTime Facilitator

Preschool

Hannah Watts

Hannah Watts

Director, Early Childhood Teacher

Hadijah Muhamad

Hadijah Muhamad

Educator

Harkirat Kaur

Harkirat Kaur

Educator

Ildiko Szabo

Ildiko Szabo

Educator

Liam Sprott

Liam Sprott

Educator

Suearna Thayala

Suearna Thayala

Educator

Thuy Do

Thuy Do

Educator

Peer Facilitators

Stacey Touma

Stacey Touma

Peer Facilitator

Chelsey Barnes

Chelsey Barnes

Peer Facilitator

Deb Herbert

Deb Herbert

Peer Facilitator

Jennifer Williamson

Jennifer Williamson

Peer Facilitator

Kylie Aekins

Kylie Aekins

Peer Facilitator

Marie Vlahakis

Marie Vlahakis

Peer Facilitator

Melanie Heyworth

Melanie Heyworth

Peer Facilitator

Melo Kalemkeridis

Melo Kalemkeridis

Peer Facilitator

Munkhtsetseg Bayasgalan (Mogi)

Munkhtsetseg Bayasgalan (Mogi)

Peer Facilitator

Nicole Buffoni

Nicole Buffoni

Peer Facilitator

Young Jin

Young Jin

Peer Facilitator

Volunteers

Bridget Kelly

Bridget Kelly

Volunteer

Joshua Dinkin

Joshua Dinkin

Volunteer

Would you like to support our work through volunteering, fundraising or working for us?

Join Us
Translate »

Pin It on Pinterest